Polonica Zdroj
   17 - 26 August 1998
 
                                     1.  Gelfand, Boris              g      BLR      2675           6.5   
                                    2.  Shirov, Alexei               g      ESP       2720           5.5  
                                 3-6. Krasenkow, Michal      g      POL       2655           5.0   
                                         Ivanchuk, Vassily         g      UKR      2730     
                                         Leko, Peter                  g      HUN      2665   
                                         Rublevsky, Sergei        g      RUS       2685  
                                 7-8.  Karpov, Anatoly          g      RUS       2725           4.0   
                                         Macieja, Bartlomiej    m     POL       2490   
                                   9.   Oll, Lembit                   g      EST        2650           3.5    
                                 10.   Markowski, Tomasz   m      POL       2525           1.5    
     
                 Round 1 (17.08.1998)             Round 2 (18.08.1998)
Krasenkow, Michal    -  Karpov, Anatoly      1-0   Gelfand, Boris       -  Karpov, Anatoly      1/2 
Ivanchuk, Vassily    -  Shirov, Alexei       1-0  Shirov, Alexei       -  Krasenkow, Michal    1-0 
Leko, Peter          -  Markowski, Tomasz    1-0  Macieja, Bartlomiej  -  Ivanchuk, Vassily    1/2 
Rublevsky, Sergei    -  Macieja, Bartlomiej  1-0  Oll, Lembit          -  Leko, Peter          1/2 
Oll, Lembit          -  Gelfand, Boris       1/2  Markowski, Tomasz    -  Rublevsky, Sergei    0-1
   
               Round 3 (19.08.1998)           Round 4 (20.08.1998)
Krasenkow, Michal    -  Macieja, Bartlomiej  0-1   Gelfand, Boris       -  Shirov, Alexei       1-0 
Ivanchuk, Vassily    -  Markowski, Tomasz    1-0  Leko, Peter          -  Rublevsky, Sergei    1/2 
Leko, Peter          -  Gelfand, Boris       1/2  Macieja, Bartlomiej  -  Karpov, Anatoly      0-1 
Rublevsky, Sergei    -  Oll, Lembit          1/2   Oll, Lembit          -  Ivanchuk, Vassily    1/2 
 Karpov, Anatoly      -  Shirov, Alexei       1/2     
 
Markowski, Tomasz    -  Krasenkow, Michal    1/2   
 
               Round   5  (22.08.1998)               Round   6   (23.08.1998)    
Ivanchuk, Vassily    -  Leko, Peter          1/2  Gelfand, Boris       -  Macieja, Bartlomiej  1-0     
Rublevsky, Sergei    -  Gelfand, Boris       0-1  Leko, Peter          -  Krasenkow, Michal    1/2    
Krasenkow, Michal    -  Oll, Lembit          1-0      Rublevsky, Sergei    -  Ivanchuk, Vassily    1/2
Karpov, Anatoly      -  Markowski, Tomasz    1/2  Oll, Lembit          -  Karpov, Anatoly      1/2     
Shirov, Alexei       -  Macieja, Bartlomiej  1/2  Markowski, Tomasz    -  Shirov, Alexei       0-1 
   
                Round 7 (24.08.1998)               Round 8 (25.08.1998)
Shirov, Alexei       -  Oll, Lembit          1-0  Gelfand, Boris       -  Markowski, Tomasz    1-0 
Krasenkow, Michal    -  Rublevsky, Sergei    1/2  Ivanchuk, Vassily    -  Krasenkow, Michal    0-1 
Ivanchuk, Vassily    -  Gelfand, Boris       1/2  Leko, Peter          -  Shirov, Alexei       1/2 
Karpov, Anatoly      -  Leko, Peter          1/2  Rublevsky, Sergei    -  Karpov, Anatoly      1-0 
Macieja, Bartlomiej  -  Markowski, Tomasz    1-0 Oll, Lembit          -  Macieja, Bartlomiej  1/2 
 
                    Round 9 (26.08.1998)
Shirov, Alexei       -  Rublevsky, Sergei    1-0 
Krasenkow, Michal    -  Gelfand, Boris       1/2 
 Karpov, Anatoly      -  Ivanchuk, Vassily    1/2 
Macieja, Bartlomiej  -  Leko, Peter          1/2 
Markowski, Tomasz    -  Oll, Lembit          1/2 
 
 
 
You are available to observe games with java viewer
or download games in pgn or cbf formats